Academic Staff (Chinese Section)
Academic Staff (English Section)
Academic Staff (Putonghua Section)
Academic Staff (Foreign Language Section)
Research / Project Staff
Administrative, Clerical & Support Staff
 
 


Ms LAM Hoi Yung, Vienna (林海容)
助理講師

資歷:

M. Ed in Teaching Chinese as Second Language (The University of Hong Kong)
IB Certificate in Teaching & Learning (IBDP, International Baccalaureate)
M.A. in Intercultural Studies (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
PGEd in Chinese Language (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Certificate in Putonghua Trainer (Beijing Normal University & Hong Kong Baptist University)
B.A. (Hons) in Translation (Lingnan University)

電話: 3411 7271
電郵: vienna@hkbu.edu.hk
辦公室: OEE805(F)


研究領域
  • 語文教學、普通話教學
  • 當代中國文學、香港文學
  • 香港城市文化、跨文化研究

研究經費、曾獲獎項、專業服務

專業服務

(a) 校內

  • Coordinator, The 10th Hong Kong Higher Education Chinese Teaching Seminar (第十屆大專大文教學教流會) 統籌, 2015-2016
  • Coordinator, The Hong Kong Schools Invitational Chinese Idioms Competition (香港校際成語邀請賽) 統籌, organized by Language Centre, Hong Kong Baptist University; Co-organized with LAL(語言獲得實驗室), Hong Kong Chinese University; sponsored by The Lord Wilson Heritage Trust(衛奕信勳爵文物信託) (2015-2016)
  • Adjudicator(決賽評委), Final Round of “Hong Kong Schools Invitational Chinese Idioms Competition (香港校際成語邀請賽)”, organized by Language Centre, Hong Kong Baptist University; Co-organized with LAL(語言獲得實驗室), Hong Kong Chinese University; sponsored by The Lord Wilson Heritage Trust(衛奕信勳爵文物信託) (20 November, 2015)
  • Coordinator, “Cantonese Opera and Drama Studio Cultural Exchange Tour in Guangdong and Hong Kong (粵港粵劇藝術戲棚文化考察團)” 統籌, 2015-2016
  • Coordinator, The Chinese Language Teaching Salon(語文教學沙龍) 統籌, 2015-2016
  • Assistant Coordinator, The 3rd Cantonese Public Speaking Contest(第三屆粵語即席演說比賽)協理統籌, 2015-2016
  • Adjudicator(決賽評委), Final Round of The 3rd Cantonese Public Speaking Contest(第三屆粵語即席演說比賽), 2015-2016
  • Assistant Coordinator, The 10th Lion Rock Poetry Reading(第十屆獅子山詩歌朗誦會) 協理統籌, 2015-2016
  • Library Coordinator of Language Centre (Chinese & Putonghua Section) 「大學圖書館中文圖書統籌」, 2012-2014
  • Coordinator, Self-Access Language Learning (SALL) (Putonghua) 「普通話語文自學設施」統籌, 2008-2012
  • Assistant Coordinator, Committee of 「第一屆、第二屆粵語即席演說比賽」協理統籌,2013-2015
  • Assistant Coordinator, Committee of Intervarsity Creative Writing Competition「大學文學獎」協理統籌, since 2005 to present
  • Assistant Coordinator, Committee for Inter-institutional Sharing Session on Chinese Teaching in Tertiary Education in Hong Kong「大專中文教學交流會」協理統籌, 2014-2015
  • Assistant Coordinator, Committee for Chinese Playwriting Competition of Baptist University 「浸大中文舞台劇本創作比賽」協理統籌, 2014-2015
  • Assistant Coordinator, Committee for Staff Development Seminars「教師發展講論會」協理統籌, 2012-2013, 2014-2015
  • Committee Member and Programme Coordinator of 「第9屆香港大專生普通話朗誦比賽」──初賽及決賽籌委會委員, 2011-2012
  • Assistant Coordinator, Committee for Inter-institutional Sharing Session on Chinese / Putonghua Teaching in Tertiary Education in Hong Kong「大專中文/普通話教學交流會」協理統籌, 2005-2010
  • Web Master of Language Centre (Chinese)「語文中心中文網站」主管, 2007-2009
  • Master of Ceremony of Lion Rock Modern Poetry Reading「獅子山詩歌朗誦會」司儀 (2004, 2008), The Dream of the Red Chamber Award「紅樓夢獎」司儀 (2008), Intervarsity Creative Writing Competition「大學文學獎」司儀 (2003, 2009, 2011)
  • Adjudicator, Hong Kong Baptist University Putonghua Competition「第8-11屆、第14屆浸會大學普通話說講、朗誦比賽」初賽評審 , since 2006-2014
  • Member, Committee for Chinese Playwriting Competition of Baptist University「浸大中文舞台劇本創作比賽」協理委員, 2010-2011
  • Assistant Coordinator, Self-Access Language Learning (SALL) (Putonghua)「普通話語文自學設施」協理統籌, 2005-2007
  • Member, Committee for Staff Development Seminars「教師發展講論會」協理委員, 2002-2005
  • Member, Committee of Intervarsity Creative Writing Competition「大學文學獎」協理委員, 2002-2003

(b) 校外

Project Funded:

  • Project In-charge and Chair of the Organizing Committee of the “「牽動人心,放眼世界」清遠義教交流之旅2015”, organized by Hong Kong-Qingyuan Youth Exchange Promotion Association (清港青年交流促進會), funded and sponsored by Commission of Youth(青年事務委員會), from 2015 to 2016. (COY Fund: HAB/CA1/7-5/2(2015-16)(180), $332,100.00)
  • Project In-charge and Chairperson of the Organizing Committee of the “Field Trip Tour of Qingyuan Economics and Industry Development Trend 2015”, organized by Hong Kong-Qingyuan Youth Exchange Promotion Association, funded and sponsored by Commission of Youth(青年事務委員會), from 2015 to 2016. (COY Fund: HAB/CA1/7-5/2(2015-2016)(177), $105,200.00) 

Community Professioanl service :

  • Adjudicator(決賽評委), Final Round of “The 13th Kindergarten Putonghua Poem Recital Competition (第十三屆幼稚園普通話童詩朗誦比賽)”, organized by S.K.H. Tin Wan Chi Nam primary School(聖公會田灣始南小學) (03, 2016) 
  • Adjudicator (決賽評判), 「第十一屆南區幼稚園普通話童詩朗誦比賽」, organized by S.K.H. Tin Wan Chi Nam Primary School(聖公會田灣始南小學) (03.2015)
  • Judge (粵、英、普決賽評審), Final round of “The 23rd Hong Kong Golden Tongue Contest” (第二十三屆香港金口獎比賽), organized by JCI North District(北區青年商會), Hong Kong.(http://www.hkcstc.com/) (07.2014)
  • Adjudicator (決賽評判), 「第十一屆南區幼稚園普通話童詩朗誦比賽」, organized by S.K.H. Tin Wan Chi Nam Primary School(聖公會田灣始南小學) (03.2014)
  • Judge (粵、英、普決賽評審), Final round of “The 22st Hong Kong Golden Tongue Contest – Primary Section” (第二十二屆香港金口獎比賽──兒童組), organized by JCI North District(北區青年商會), Hong Kong.(http://www.hkcstc.com/) (08.2013)
  • Adjudicator (決賽評判), 「第十屆南區幼稚園普通話童詩朗誦比賽」, organized by S.K.H. Tin Wan Chi Nam Primary School(聖公會田灣始南小學) (03.2013)
  • Judge (粵、英、普決賽評審), Final round of “The 21st Hong Kong Golden Tongue Contest – Primary Section” (第二十一屆香港金口獎比賽──兒童組), organized by JCI North District(北區青年商會), Hong Kong.(http://www.hkcstc.com/) (08.2012)
  • Adjudicator (決賽評判), 「第九屆南區幼稚園普通話童詩朗誦比賽」, organized by S.K.H. Tin Wan Chi Nam Primary School(聖公會田灣始南小學) (02.2012)
  • Adjudicator (決賽評判), 「第八屆南區幼稚園普通話童詩朗誦比賽」, organized by S.K.H. Tin Wan Chi Nam Primary School(聖公會田灣始南小學) (2011)

論文發表及出版書刊

「共犯的異國情調—日本與它的他者」李梅侶、何潔玲、林海容(譯),岩淵功— (KoichiIwabuchi) 著,載於《解殖與民族主義》,香港嶺南學院翻繹系,文化/社會研究叢書編委會(編),頁 191-234。香港:牛津大學出版社(1998)。


教授科目
  • University Chinese 大學中文 (GCLA1005 / LANG1480)
  • Intermediate Putonghua (LANG1620)
  • Intermediate Putonghua (PUTO2010)
  • Elementary Putonghua (LANG1610)
  • Elementary Putonghua (PUTO1010)
  • Chinese Language I (Elementary Putonghua) (MTD 1411-1412)
  • Chinese Language II (Intermediate Putonghua) (MTD 2411-2412)
  • Cantonese Speaking Enhancement Service (CSES)
  • Putonghua Speaking Enhancement Service (SES)